Secretariat & Student Officers

Secretariat

Secretary General

Dimitris Sakellaris (Department of Mechanical Engineering and Aeronautics University of Patras)

Deputy Secretary General

Giorgos Dougalis (American Community Schools of Athens)

President of the General Assembly

Evangelos Tsitsiridakis (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering University of Patras)

 

Student Officers

Social Cultural and Humanitarian Committee

Presidents

Chris Mavroeidis (Law School of D.U.T)

Aikaterini Gavriilopoulou (Arsakeio Lyceum Patras)

Deputy President

Alkistis Karpouza (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Ekali)

 

United Nations Environment Programme

Presidents

Marina Kontalexi (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Ekali)

Deputy President

Eleni Papanikolaou (Peiramatiko Lyceum Patras)

 

Young Delegates Forum

President

Ioanna Flessa (Arsakeio Lyceum Patras)

Deputy Presidents

George Stergiopoulos (Peiramatiko Lyceum Patras)

 

Special Political and Decolonization Committee

President

Dionysis Fotopoulos (Anavryta Experimental Lyceum)

Deputy President

Natalie Kostara (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Psychiko)

Myrto Pakidi (Anavryta Experimental Lyceum)

 

Disarmament and International Security Committee

President

Eva Alexandrou (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceium of Ekali)

Deputy President

Thoma Valia (Arsakeio Lyceum Patras)

Tonia Dalla (Anavryta Experimental Lyceum)

 

African Union

President

Eleftheria Arkadopoulou (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Ekali)

Deputy Presidents

Giorgos Sakas (Anavryta Experimental Lyceum)

Anna Protonotariou (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Ekali)

 

Legal Committee

President

Daphne Farmaki (Law School of Athens)

Deputy Presidents

Ariadne Fatsi (Law School of Athens)

John Lykouris (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Ekali)

 

Economic and Social Council

President

Stefanos Kerkoulas (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Psychiko)

Deputy Presidents

Vasiliki Petroulia (Anavryta Experimental Lyceum)

Marios Avagian (Arsakeio Lyceum Patras)

 

Security Council

President

Giorgos Stouraitis (Haef Psychiko College)

Deputy Presidents

Alexandros Rodopoulos (Arsakeio Lyceum Patras)

Dionysis Menagias (Law School of Athens)

 

Historical Crisis Committee

President

Themistocles Vasileiou (Geniko Lykeio Psychikou)

Deputy President

Foivos Goudas (Arsakeio Lyceum Patras)

 

Harry Potter Crisis Committee

Presidents

Anna Giapitzi Papandreou (Law School of Thessaloniki)

Christoforos Koutsolabros (Arsakeio Tositseio Lyceum of Psychiko)