Secretariat & Student Officers

Secretariat

Secretary General

Ariadni Panagiota Fatsi (Faculty of Law NKUA)

 

President of the General Assembly

Stefanos Kerkoulas (Faculty of Law DUTH)

 

Student Officers

Disarmament and International Security Committee

President:

Evangelos Tsitsiridakis (E.C.E. University of Patras)

Deputy President:

Gregory Kyriakou (Arsakeio Tositseio School of Ekali)

 

Special Political and Decolonisation Committee

President:

Eleftheria Arakadopoulou (Electrical and Computer Engineering NTUA)

Deputy President:

Maya Vasilaki (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

 

Social Cultural and Humanitarian Committee

President:

Chrysa Pierakea (Faculty of Law NKUA)

Deputy President:

Valentina El Kadi (St Catherine’s British School)

 

Legal Committee

President:

Myrto Pakidi (International and European Studies Faculty, University of Piraeus)

Deputy Presidents:

Georgia Athanasia Georgoulea (Arsakeio Lyceum of Psychiko)

 

Economic and Social Council

President:

Natalie Kostara (Faculty of Law NKUA)

Deputy President:

Ioulianos Kotsios (Pierce – The American College of Greece)

 

World Health Organization

President:

Vassiliki Petroulia (Faculty of Production Engineering and Management, Technical University of Crete) 

Deputy President:

Lydia Stylidi (Anavryta Model Lyceum)

 

Security Council

President:

Christos Tsitsiridakis (Faculty of Philosophy, NKUA)

Deputy President:

Andreas Georgantis (Faculty of Law, DUTH)

 

United Nations Environmental Programme

President:

Marilyn Gerasimou (Faculty of Law NKUA)

Deputy President:

Spyros Stavrakis (A’ Arsakeio Lyceum of Psychiko)

 

Young Delegates Forum

President:

Konstantina Mexa (Arsakeia Tositseia Schools of Patras)

Deputy Presidents:

Ioanna Stathakarou (A’ Arsakeio Lyceum of Psychiko)

 

ICJ

President:

Angeliki Konstantara (Law School, National and Kapodistrian Univeristy of Athens)

Registrar:

Efpraxia (Fay) Anagnostopoulou (Law School, National and Kapodistrian Univeristy of Athens)